masthead
Teams
Please contact membership@sfflyingeagles.org to inquire about individual or full team membership.
12th Grade Girls 8th Grade AAU Girls 12th Grade Boys 7th Grade AAU Boys 4th Grade Boys
10th Grade Girls 7th Grade Girls 11th Grade Boys 7th Grade Boys 3rd Grade Boys
10th Grade AAU Girls 5th Grade Girls 10th Grade Boys 6th Grade AAU Boys 2nd Grade Boys
9th Grade Girls   9th Grade Boys 6th Grade Boys  
8th Grade Girls   8th Grade Boys 5th Grade Boys  

Girls Teams
2013girls

12th Grade Girls Team
M. Basallo, A. Gainer, A. Ng, T. Ranis, T. Schivo, C. Sun,
J. Talauta, L. Tu'ufuli

Coach: W. Sun

 

-back to top-

 
2015girls

10th Grade Girls Team
J. Manzano, N. Alataua, A. Walters, Y. Goo, M. Espino,
K. Coloyan, K. Mirafuentes, R. Nievera

Coach: A. Pazos

 

-back to top-

 
2015girls

10th Grade Girls Orange Team
N. Escobar, J. Manzano, N. Alataua, E. Hanley, A. Walters,
J. Little, T. Cobbins, M. Espino, K. Coloyan, K. Mirafuentes,
R. Nievera, Y. Goo

Coach: A. Pazos

 

-back to top-

 
2016girls

9th Grade Girls Team
M. Fong, A. Basallo, M. Chounlamany, J. De Leon, K. Tom,
G. Wong, C. Cronwall, M. Chau, H. Lee, A. Ching

Coach: G. Fong
Asst. Coach: T. Tom
Manager: M. Fong


 

 

-back to top-

 
2016girls

8th Grade Girls Orange Team
More info coming soon

 

-back to top-

 
2016girls

8th Grade Girls Team
A. Basallo, A. Gainer, S. Gamboa, A. Hall, A. Neri, J. Padrones, M. Pon, A. Santos, N. Tu'ufuli, S. Yin

Coach: C. Santos
Asst. Coach: W. Sun
Manager: J. Wong

 

-back to top-

 
2015girls

7th Grade Girls Team
M. Quan, A. Ngo, S. Tioyao, A. Chen, C. Fernandez, N. Binza,
A. Jordan, V. Young, G. Ocampo, J. Patricio

Coach: P. Cheek

 

-back to top-

 
2020girls

5th Grade Girls Team
A. Ling, M. Honda, D. Fulgencio, J. Hom, A. Velasco, S. Tabucao, M. Pedrosa, C. Jeung, K. Mangoba

Coach: TBD

-back to top-


Boys Teams

2013boys

12th Grade Boys Team
R. Chew, A. Padrones, M. Floro-Cruz, E. White, E. Santiago,
C. Hernandez, B. Cajuguiran, S. Cruz, A. Tinio, J. Fernandez,
(Not pictured: Z. Masoli)

Coach: D. Chew

 

-back to top-

 
2013boys

11th Grade Boys Team
M. Hao, M. Chau, T. Rike, C. Lee, S. Wu, D. Gee, A. Toy,
A. Santos, S. Lam, K. Leong, A. Tong

Coach: R. Hildago


 

-back to top-

 
2014boys

10th Grade Boys Team
A. Trapsi, M. Bura, C. Lota, A. Wu, J. Aruta, S. Nettles,
G. Octaviano, M. Madarang, D. DelRosario, W. Vu, A. Pedrosa,
T. DeDios, J. Jao, N. Gong

Coaches: W. Sun, A. Pedrosa, R. Barrientos
Managers: G. Vu, M. Pedrosa



 

-back to top-

 
2015boys

9th Grade Boys Team
AJ. Qiu, J. Wu, H. Chui, G. Ho, M. Huang, J. Yuen, J. Yip, K. Adarne, A. Embry, A. Lam

Coach: R. Hidalgo and A. Lam

 

-back to top-

 
2016boys

8th Grade Boys Team
A/ Vila, N. Umali, R. Vila, D. Manalang, K. Ruan, T. Toy,
N. Handoko, N. Parangan, N. Villanueva, S. Lin, S. Palaad,
K. Zagarte, Not pictured: D. Walters

Coach: R. Barrientos

 

-back to top-

 
2017boys

7th Grade Boys Orange Team
J. Chun, J. Wong, J. Lee, R. Wong, W. Lum, E. Medios, J. Robles, A. Triunfo, J. Wang

Coaches: J. Wong, W. Watkins

 

-back to top-

 
2017boys

7th Grade Boys Team
A. Triunfo, J. Cuevas, J. Chun, J. Wong, K. Lo, B. Chun,
J. Esteron, J. Wong, R. Vila, K. Chan, B. Santos

Coach: P. Lo, J. Wong


 

-back to top-

 
2018boys

6th Grade Boys Orange Team
L. Johns, T. Rhodes, Z. Martin, A. Chen, D. Barton, I. Idolyantes, C. Balingit, J. Cruz, M. Balinigit, C. Ugbaja

Coaches: M. Barton, J. Chen, R. Cruz

 

-back to top-

 
2019boysaau

6th Grade Boys Team
J. Mungcal, J. Lim, Z. Quanico, J. Pedrosa, C. Jeung, Q. Bura,
J. Gregorio, S. Blecha, K. Arzadon

Coaches: J. Quanico, E. Gregorio

 

-back to top-

 
comingsoon

5th Grade Boys Team
J. Salgado, M. Parks, E. Brillantes, J. Samonte, M. Malig,
G. Galvey, X. Coloyan, I. Cruz, K. De Asis, A. De Asis,
R. De La Cruz, K. Odfina

Coaches: R. Cruz, M. Salgado, P. Parks
Managers: M. Pedrosa, E. Cruz

 

-back to top-

 
2020boys

4th Grade Boys Team
J. Chi, L. Kelly, B. Ly, B. Smith, V. Ruan, G. Santos, J. Wong,
J. Chang, G. Walters, R. Nocon, (not pictured M. Wang)

Coach: J. Wong, Asst. Coach: G. Chang

 

-back to top-

 
6thgradeboys

3rd Grade Boys Team
L. Velasco, C. Lau, D. Hom, J. Kwon, E. Ho, K. Hernandez,
S. Quanicot, R. Conroy, K. Guevarra, J. Li, N. Chan, J. Gregorio,
R. Maboloc, M. Solanoy, and W. Tong

Coaches: J. Quanico, E. Gregorio


 

-back to top-

 
2022 Boys

2nd Grade Boys Team
Info available soon

 


 

-back to top-